Are you an Alameda County Voter?" />
    Phone: (415) 441-6400
Alameda County Labor Council Primary Endorsement list
Updated On: Jan 30, 2020

The Alameda County Labor Council is proud to announce the following endorsements for the March 2020 Primary:

Congressional
Sole Endorsement – Barbara Lee CD 13
Sole Endorsement - Eric Swalwell CD 15
Sole Endorsement - Ro Khanna CD 17


State Senate
Sole Endorsement – Marisol Rubio SD 7
Sole Endorsement – Nancy Skinner SD 9


State Assembly
Sole Endorsement – Buffy Wicks AD 15
Sole Endorsement – Rebecca Bauer-Kahan AD 16
Sole Endorsement – Rob Bonta AD 18
Sole Endorsement – Bill Quirk AD 20
Dual Endorsement - Anne Kepner AD 25 // Anna Song AD 25

Alameda County Board of Supervisors
Sole Endorsement – Nate Miley District 4
Sole Endorsement – Keith Carson District 5


Alameda County Board of Education
Sole Endorsement – Angela Normand District 2
Sole Endorsement – Lisa G Brunner District 5
Sole Endorsement – Eileen McDonald District 6


State, County, Cities, and School Districts Measures:
Statewide Ballot Measure – Proposition 13: VOTE YES
 

Alameda County Ballot Measures
Measure C: Children’s Health and Child Care Initiative: VOTE YES
Measure D: Fire Safety Bond: VOTE YES

 

Alameda Unified School District
Measure A: Strong Schools for Alameda 2020: VOTE YES

 

Albany Unified School District
Measure B: Albany Unified School District: VOTE YES

 

Berkeley Unified School District
Measure E: High-quality Public Education: VOTE YES
Measure G: High-quality School Facilities: VOTE YES
Measure H: Essential Maintenance for School Facilities: VOTE YES

 

City of Emeryville
Measure F: Maintain Healthy Communities and Improve the Quality of Life: VOTE YES

 

City of Oakland
Measure Q: Oakland Park Maintenance: VOTE YES

 

Fremont Unified School District
Measure L: Fremont Unified School District: VOTE YES

 

San Leandro Unified School District
Measure N: San Leandro Unified School District: VOTE YES

 

Democratic Central Committee:
AD 15:
Wendy Bloom (Berkeley)
Bobbi Lopez (Oakland)

 

AD 18:
Jim Oddie (Alameda)
Malia Vella (Alameda)
Corina Lopez (San Leandro)
Linda Perry (San Leandro)
Robin Torello (San Leandro)
Diana Prola (San Leandro)
Pam Drake (Oakland)
Tonya Love (Oakland)
Brendalynn Goodall (Oakland)
Brandon Baranco (Oakland)
Ken Maxey (Oakland)
Howard Egerman (Oakland)
Iris Merriouns (Oakland)

 

AD 20:
Mark Williams (Castro Valley)
Terry Sandoval (Hayward)

2020 California Primary Field Campaign Schedule
Alameda Labor Council, 7750 Pardee Lane, Oakland CA 94621
The 2020 election season is here! The Alameda Labor Council is coordinating phone
banks and precinct walking to ensure VICTORY for labor on March 3rd!
Please RSVP with Jervon, organizer@alamedalabor.org


The Labor Council will host phone banking and precinct walking every Tuesday,
Thursday, and Saturday between 1/28 and 3/3. Plan to join us!
Tuesdays at 6 pm to 9 pm - 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/18, 2/25
Thursdays at 6 pm to 9 pm - 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20, 2/27
Saturdays at 9 am to 1 pm - 2/1, 2/8, 2/15, 2/22, 2/29

 

GOTV:
Saturday 2/29, 9 am – 5 pm
Sunday 3/1, 10 am – 6 pm
Monday 3/2, 11 am – 7 pm
Tuesday 3/3, 9 am – 8 pm

 

2020 CENSUS:
Let’s get counted! Working Families jobs, community programs, and quality public
services are at stake. For more information, go to https://2020census.gov/


Download:


-
Contact Info
I.A.T.S.E. Local 16
240 Second Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
  (415) 441-6400

Top of Page image
Powered By UnionActive - Copyright © 2020. All Rights Reserved.
Login