Phone: (415) 441-6400
Alameda County Voters

Alameda Labor Council Endorsements

Official Campaign Website:
www.alamedalabor.org/politics/

REGISTER TO VOTE HERE


November 3, 2020 General Election


U.S. Congress

13 Barbara Lee

15 Eric Swalwell

17 Ro Khana

State Assembly

District 15 Buffy Wicks

District 16 Rebecca Bauer -Kahan

District 18 Rob Bonta

District 20 Bill Quirk

District 25 Alex Lee

State Senate

District 9 Nancy Skinner

Alameda County

Superior Court Judge Mark Fickes

Board of Supervisors District 1 Vinnie Bacon

AC Transit Board, Ward 1 Jovanka Beckles

AC Transit Board, At Large Chris Peeples

BART Board District 3 Rebecca Saltzman

BART Board District 5 John McPartland

BART Board District 7 Lateefah Simon

Measure W Yes

City Races

Alameda

City Council         Jim Oddie          Sole Endorsement

City Council         Malia Vella         Sole Endorsement

Alameda USD School Board         Beth Aney           Sole Endorsement

Alameda USD School Board         Verna Castro      Sole Endorsement

Alameda USD School Board         Heather Little   Sole Endorsement

Measure Z Yes

Berkeley

Mayor   Jesse Arreguín Sole Endorsement

City Council District 2      Cheryl Davila     Sole Endorsement

City Council District 3      Ben Bartlett       Sole Endorsement

City Council District 5      Sophie Hahn      Sole Endorsement

City Council District 6      Richard Illgen    Sole Endorsement

Berkeley USD School Board         Laura Babitt        Sole Endorsement

Berkeley USD School Board         Ana Vasudeo     Sole Endorsement

Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board             Mari Mendonca               Sole Endorsement

Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board             Dominique Walker         Sole Endorsement

Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board             Leah Simon-Weisberg   Sole Endorsement

Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board             Xavier Johnson                                 Sole Endorsement

Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board             Andy Kelley       Sole Endorsement

Measure GG Yes

Measure HH Yes

Measure FF Yes

Dublin

Mayor   Melissa Hernandez        Sole Endorsement

Emeryville

City Council         Ally Medina       Sole Endorsement

City Council         Christian Patz    Sole Endorsement

Fremont

Mayor   Lily Mei               Sole Endorsement

City Council District 5      Raj Salwan          Sole Endorsement

City Council District 6      Yogi Chugh         Dual Endorsement

City Council District 6      Teresa Cox          Dual Endorsement

Fremont USD School Board, Area 1          Desrie Campbell              Sole Endorsement

Fremont USD School Board, Area 5          Michele Berke                  Dual Endorsement

Fremont USD School Board, Area 5          Lucy Shen                            Dual Endorsement

Hayward

Measure NN Yes

Oakland

City Council District 1      Dan Kalb              Sole Endorsement

City Council District 3      Carroll Fife         Sole Endorsement

City Council District 5      Noel Gallo          Sole Endorsement

City Council District 7      Treva Reid and Marchon Tatmon              Dual Endorsement

City Council At Large       Rebecca Kaplan                Sole Endorsement

Oakland USD School Board, District 1       Sam Davis           Sole Endorsement

Oakland USD School Board, District 3       VanCedric Williams        Sole Endorsement

Oakland USD School Board, District 5       Michael Hutchinson       Sole Endorsement

Oakland USD School Board, District 7       Ben Tapscott      Sole Endorsement

Measure QQ Yes

Measure Y Yes

San Leandro

San Leandro City Council District 4            Fred Simon         Sole Endorsement

San Leandro USD School Board, Area 5   Diana Prola         Sole Endorsement

Union City

New Haven USD School Board, Area 2    Melissa Shuen-Mallory                                Sole Endorsement

New Haven USD School Board, Area 3    Michael Gonzales          Sole Endorsement

Community College Districts

Peralta Community College District Board of Directors, Area 1 Jeffrey Heyman Sole Endorsement

Ohlone Community College District Board of Directors, Area 2 Greg Bonaccorsi Sole Endorsement

Ohlone Community College District Board of Directors, Area 2 Lance Kwan Sole Endorsement

East Bay Regional Park District

East Bay Regional Park District Board of Directors, Ward 1 Elizabeth Echols Sole Endorsement

Eden Health District

Eden Health District Board           Pam Russo          Sole Endorsement

Eden Health District Board           Varsha Chauhan               Sole Endorsement

Campaign News and Information
-
Contact Info
I.A.T.S.E. Local 16
240 Second Street
San Francisco, CA 94105
  (415) 441-6400

Top of Page image
Powered By UnionActive - Copyright © 2020. All Rights Reserved.
Login